Page 1 of 1

Binding Keys

Posted: Fri Jun 16, 2017 8:53 am
by 1BitJay
Is there a way to bind keys in 2.7?

Re: Binding Keys

Posted: Fri Jun 16, 2017 8:57 am
by paperpaws
I can double-check at my desktop (and/or add screenshots) in a bit if you'd like, but if I remember correctly, it should be the same as it was in WolfQuest 2.5. In other words, when you are greeted by the little Unity launcher menu in which you can select the resolution and graphics quality of the game before it launches the game executable, you can click on the tab that says "Input" and rebind your keys in there.

Re: Binding Keys

Posted: Fri Jun 16, 2017 9:11 am
by 1BitJay
Thanks, a mod can close this <3