Binding Keys

Ask and help answer questions about the WolfQuest game and forum. Check the Knowledge Base first! http://support.wolfquest.org

Moderator: Neamara

Locked
User avatar
1BitJay
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 741
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2011 9:06 pm
Name: Jay
Gender: Female
Location: #2498D8 my color<3
Contact:

Binding Keys

Post by 1BitJay » Fri Jun 16, 2017 8:53 am

Is there a way to bind keys in 2.7?
I ᗯOᑌᒪᗪ ᔕᗩY TᕼᗩT ᗰᑌᔕIᑕ Iᔕ TᕼE EᗩᔕIEᔕT ᗰEᗩᑎᔕ
Iᑎ ᗯᕼIᑕᕼ TO E᙭ᑭᖇEᔕᔕ, ᗷᑌT ᔕIᑎᑕE ᗯOᖇᗪᔕ ᗩᖇE ᗰY
TᗩᒪEᑎT,
I ᗰᑌᔕT TᖇY TO E᙭ᑭᖇEᔕᔕ ᑕᒪᑌᗰᔕIᒪY Iᑎ
ᗯOᖇᗪᔕ
ᗯᕼᗩT TᕼE ᑭᑌᖇE ᗰᑌᔕIᑕ ᗯOᑌᒪᗪ ᕼᗩᐯE ᗪOᑎE ᗷETTEᖇ.

αν;; i forgot </3 ѕιg;; мє
1BitJay
#8137

User avatar
paperpaws
Former WQ Moderator
Posts: 4427
Joined: Mon Oct 27, 2008 12:44 pm
Contact:

Re: Binding Keys

Post by paperpaws » Fri Jun 16, 2017 8:57 am

I can double-check at my desktop (and/or add screenshots) in a bit if you'd like, but if I remember correctly, it should be the same as it was in WolfQuest 2.5. In other words, when you are greeted by the little Unity launcher menu in which you can select the resolution and graphics quality of the game before it launches the game executable, you can click on the tab that says "Input" and rebind your keys in there.

User avatar
1BitJay
Senior Member
Senior Member
Posts: 741
Joined: Thu Mar 17, 2011 9:06 pm
Name: Jay
Gender: Female
Location: #2498D8 my color<3
Contact:

Re: Binding Keys

Post by 1BitJay » Fri Jun 16, 2017 9:11 am

Thanks, a mod can close this <3
I ᗯOᑌᒪᗪ ᔕᗩY TᕼᗩT ᗰᑌᔕIᑕ Iᔕ TᕼE EᗩᔕIEᔕT ᗰEᗩᑎᔕ
Iᑎ ᗯᕼIᑕᕼ TO E᙭ᑭᖇEᔕᔕ, ᗷᑌT ᔕIᑎᑕE ᗯOᖇᗪᔕ ᗩᖇE ᗰY
TᗩᒪEᑎT,
I ᗰᑌᔕT TᖇY TO E᙭ᑭᖇEᔕᔕ ᑕᒪᑌᗰᔕIᒪY Iᑎ
ᗯOᖇᗪᔕ
ᗯᕼᗩT TᕼE ᑭᑌᖇE ᗰᑌᔕIᑕ ᗯOᑌᒪᗪ ᕼᗩᐯE ᗪOᑎE ᗷETTEᖇ.

αν;; i forgot </3 ѕιg;; мє
1BitJay
#8137

Locked

Return to “Tips, Hints, and Help”